Check Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport (ABJ) Information, Terminals, Facilities, and More
About Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Airport Name
Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
IATA Code
ABJ
ICAO Code
DIAP
Airport Type
Domestic & International
Location
Abidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Timezone
Latitude
5.2544696
Longtitude
-3.931818
Facilities at Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Airport Hotel
ATM
Clinic & Pharmacies
Currency Exchange Service
Duty Free Shop
Lounge
Nursery Room
Parking Lots
Prayer Area
Restaurant
Smoking Area
Waiting Area
Wheelchair Assistance
Transport Options at Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Bus
Car Rental
Taxi
Train
Airport Information
Get to know
Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport (ABJ/DIAP) is a main airport in Abidjan, with Domestic & International flights to lots of destinations. Around 19 airlines are based here, including Royal Air Maroc, Corsair, and Qatar Airways, so there are plenty of flights to choose from each day.
Access to The Airport
Every trip needs a starting point, and yours is Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport in Abidjan. From there, you can get around with Bus, Car Rental, Taxi, and Train, so plan your route ahead of time. Set out a little early, and let the excitement build with every mile.
Airport Facilities
Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport offers a solid range of facilities to keep your time here comfortable. Alongside the essentials — parking to keep your vehicle secure, ATMs for quick cash, and restaurants serving food and drinks — you'll also find Airport Hotel, ATM, Clinic & Pharmacies, Currency Exchange Service, Duty Free Shop, Lounge, Nursery Room, Parking Lots, Prayer Area, Restaurant, Smoking Area, Waiting Area, and Wheelchair Assistance on site. Together, these make the airport easier and more pleasant to get through. Planning a trip from Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport? Airpaz brings you exclusive deals on flights to your favorite destinations — whether it's a quick getaway, a business trip, or somewhere new to explore. Book with Airpaz and make the most of your journey.
Last Updated on
Book and get the best flight deals in Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport (ABJ)
Royal Air MarocStart from
US$ 439.67
Price/ Pax
Flight information in Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport (ABJ)
Check Flight Schedules in Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport (ABJ)
| Flight No. | Aircraft Model | Departs | Arrives | Departure City | Departure Airport | Arrival City | Arrival Airport | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT533 | BOEING 737 MAX 8 | 00:20 | 04:45 | Casablanca | CMN | Abidjan | ABJ | Check Fares |
| AF705 | - | 01:15 | 09:40 | Abidjan | ABJ | Paris | CDG | Check Fares |
| AT532 | Boeing 787-9 | 05:45 | 11:05 | Abidjan | ABJ | Casablanca | CMN | Check Fares |
| P47736 | - | 08:00 | 12:20 | Abidjan | ABJ | Dakar | DSS | Check Fares |
| P47770 | - | 08:30 | 11:30 | Abidjan | ABJ | Dakar | DSS | Check Fares |
| KQ520 | - | 12:20 | 15:10 | Abidjan | ABJ | Dakar | DSS | Check Fares |
| EK787 | Boeing 777 | 13:15 | 14:15 | Accra | ACC | Abidjan | ABJ | Check Fares |
| AT535 | BOEING 737 MAX 8 | 13:35 | 18:00 | Casablanca | CMN | Abidjan | ABJ | Check Fares |
| SA56 | AIRBUS A330-300 | 16:00 | 17:00 | Accra | ACC | Abidjan | ABJ | Check Fares |
| TU397 | - | 17:10 | 21:30 | Tunis | TUN | Abidjan | ABJ | Check Fares |
| AT534 | Boeing 777-300ER | 18:45 | 00:05 | Abidjan | ABJ | Casablanca | CMN | Check Fares |
| HC216 | - | 20:10 | 00:20 | Abidjan | ABJ | Dakar | DSS | Check Fares |
| AF703 | - | 21:15 | 05:45 | Abidjan | ABJ | Paris | CDG | Check Fares |
| TU397 | - | 22:30 | 05:40 | Abidjan | ABJ | Tunis | TUN | Check Fares |
FAQ About Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Top Airlines Operating in Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Popular Route from Abidjan
Best Hotel Near Felix Houphouet Boigny International Airport
Why travel with Airpaz?

Simplify Your Booking Experience
Feel the flexibility and simplicity throughout your booking process

Wide Selections of Travel Product
Enjoy your memorable moments with millions of favorable flights and accommodations

Exclusive Offer Everyday
Various daily promo with competitive price for all travelers

Online Booking Expert
Together with our credible partners, fulfilling countless traveler's needs since 2011

Affectionate Customer Support
Giving best assistance, our customer support is available 24/7 with your local language

World's Local Booking Excitement
Stress-free booking experience with local payment, currency, and language






