Check Lanseria International Airport (HLA) Information, Terminals, Facilities, and More
About Lanseria International Airport
Airport Name
Lanseria International Airport
IATA Code
HLA
ICAO Code
FALA
Airport Type
Domestic & International
Location
Johannesburg, South Africa
Timezone
Latitude
-25.9378
Longtitude
27.9264
Facilities at Lanseria International Airport
Airport Hotel
ATM
Clinic & Pharmacies
Currency Exchange Service
Duty Free Shop
Lounge
Nursery Room
Parking Lots
Prayer Area
Restaurant
Smoking Area
Waiting Area
Wheelchair Assistance
Transport Options at Lanseria International Airport
Bus
Car Rental
Taxi
Train
Airport Information
Get to know
Lanseria International Airport (HLA/FALA) is a main airport in Johannesburg, with Domestic & International flights to lots of destinations. Around 1 airlines are based here, including FlySafair, so there are plenty of flights to choose from each day.
Access to The Airport
Every trip needs a starting point, and yours is Lanseria International Airport in Johannesburg. From there, you can get around with , so plan your route ahead of time. Set out a little early, and let the excitement build with every mile.
Airport Facilities
Lanseria International Airport offers a solid range of facilities to keep your time here comfortable. Alongside the essentials — parking to keep your vehicle secure, ATMs for quick cash, and restaurants serving food and drinks — you'll also find Airport Hotel, ATM, Clinic & Pharmacies, Currency Exchange Service, Duty Free Shop, Lounge, Nursery Room, Parking Lots, Prayer Area, Restaurant, Smoking Area, Waiting Area, and Wheelchair Assistance on site. Together, these make the airport easier and more pleasant to get through. Planning a trip from Lanseria International Airport? Airpaz brings you exclusive deals on flights to your favorite destinations — whether it's a quick getaway, a business trip, or somewhere new to explore. Book with Airpaz and make the most of your journey.
Last Updated on
Book and get the best flight deals in Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.4
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.4
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.4
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.4
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.4
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.8
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 66.8
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 69
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 78.5
Price/ Pax
FlySafairStart from
US$ 94.98
Price/ Pax
Flight information in Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
Check Flight Schedules in Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
FAQ About Lanseria International Airport
Top Airlines Operating in Lanseria International Airport
Popular Route from Johannesburg
Best Hotel Near Lanseria International Airport
Why travel with Airpaz?

Simplify Your Booking Experience
Feel the flexibility and simplicity throughout your booking process

Wide Selections of Travel Product
Enjoy your memorable moments with millions of favorable flights and accommodations

Exclusive Offer Everyday
Various daily promo with competitive price for all travelers

Online Booking Expert
Together with our credible partners, fulfilling countless traveler's needs since 2011

Affectionate Customer Support
Giving best assistance, our customer support is available 24/7 with your local language

World's Local Booking Excitement
Stress-free booking experience with local payment, currency, and language







